Our People

Alan Brookes Consultant

Alan Brookes

Consultant

Family Team

Torquay Office

Amanda Angus 

Legal Assistant

Private Client Team 

Newton Abbot office 

Amanda Harvey Solicitor

Amanda Harvey

Solicitor

Litigation Team

Torquay Office

Anna Lewis 

Paralegal

Private Client Team 

Newton Abbot office 

Andrew Guthrie 

Finance Director

Torquay office 

Brigit Nolan Legal Executive

Brigit Nolan

Associate Negligence Lawyer FCILEx

Litigation Team

Torquay Office

Carol Bollard

Trainee Solicitor

Torquay Office 

Carol Wycliffe-Jones Associate Solicitor

Carol Wycliffe Jones

Associate Solicitor

Private Client Team

Newton Abbot Office

Cate Jewell Family Law Executive

Cate Jewell

Child Care Lawyer

Family Team

Newton Abbot Office

Chris Hart Chief Executive

Chris Hart

Chief Executive

Torquay Office

Christopher Linton Solicitor

Christopher Linton

Partner

Private Client Team 

Torquay Office

Christopher Wills Partner

Christopher Wills

Partner

Litigation Team

Torquay Office

Clive Meredith Practice Director

Clive Meredith

Practice Director
(Non Lawyer)

Torquay Office

Darren Heard 

Chartered Legal Executive

Commercial Property Team 

Torquay office 

David Brooking Associate Legal Executive

David Brooking

Associate Legal Executive

Property Team

Dartmouth Office

David Kendall Partner

David Kendall

Partner

Family Team

Torquay Office

David Morgan-Wynne Associate Solicitor

David Morgan-Wynne

Associate Solicitor

Property Team

Newton Abbot Office

Edward Lee Associate Solicitor

Edward Lee

Associate Solicitor

Private Client Team

Torquay Office

Elizabeth Foster Solicitor

Elizabeth Foster

Family Lawyer

Family Team

Torquay Office

Elizabeth Larner Solicitor

Elizabeth Larner

Solicitor

Litigation Team

Torquay Office

Emma Mitcham Solicitor

Emma Mitcham

Solicitor

Private Client Team

Torquay Office

Emma Ward

Paralegal

Family Team

Newton Abbot Office

Gemma Stevens 

Solicitor

Family Team 

Newton Abbot office 

Helen Jarvis Solicitor

Helen Jarvis

Solicitor

Private Client Team

Newton Abbot Office

Hillary Amesbury Licensed Conveyancer

Hilary Amesbury

Licensed Conveyancer

Property Team

Newton Abbot Office

Iain Douglas Legal Executive Elder Client

Iain Douglas

Legal Exec Elder Client

Private Client Team

Torquay Office

Isobel Yandle 

Solicitor

Private Client Team

Newton Abbot Office 

Jimmy Hayes 

Solicitor

Property Team 

Bideford office 

Jaime Denega Associate Solicitor

Jaime Denega

Associate Solicitor

Private Client Team

Torquay Office

Janet Rallison Consultant

Janet Rallison

Consultant

Property Team

Torquay Office

Jasmine Clamp Solicitor

Jasmine Clamp

Solicitor

Commercial Team

Torquay Office

Jeremy Ferguson Consultant

Jeremy Ferguson

Consultant

Family Team

Bideford Office

Joanna Williams Compliance Director

Joanna Williams

Compliance Director

Newton Abbot Office

Jonathan Wharmby Associate Solicitor

Jonathan Wharmby

Associate Solicitor

Property Team

Newton Abbot Office

Judith Manser CILEX

Judith Manser

Associate Property Lawyer FCILEx

Property Team

Barnstaple Office

Julie Walker-Brown Associate Solicitor

Julie Walker-Brown

Associate Solicitor

Property Team

Torquay Office

Karen Mariner Conveyancer

Karen Mariner

Conveyancer

Property Team

Newton Abbot Office

Katrina Vollentine Partner

Katrina Vollentine

Partner

Private Client Team

Torquay Office

Laura Marsden 

Trust Administrator

Private Client Team 

Torquay office 

Lynn Young 

Legal Assistant

Private Client Team 

Torquay office 

Marinella Hollies Partner

Marinella Hollies

Partner

Private Client Team

Dartmouth Office

Mark Iddles Solicitor

Mark Iddles

Solicitor

Property Team

Torquay Office

Mark Stokes Chartered Legal Executive

Mark Stokes

Chartered Legal Executive

Litigation Team

Torquay Office

Martin Gregory 

Solicitor

Property Team

Newton Abbot office 

 

 

Martin Ruskin Certified Financial Planner

Martin Ruskin

Certified Financial Planner

Financial Planning Team

Maurice Clark Partner

Maurice Clark

Partner

Property Team

Bideford Office

Michael Cosgrave Chairman

Michael Cosgrave

Chairman

Newton Abbot Office

Natalie Pouya Associate Solicitor

Natalie Pouya

Associate Solicitor

Family Team 

Newton Abbot Office

Nigel Wilkie Associate Solicitor

Nigel Wilkie

Associate Solicitor

Property Team

Dartmouth Office

Nikki Bedford

Trainee Solicitor

Family Team

Torquay Office

Olivia Lee HR Director

Olivia Lee

HR Director

Torquay Office

Owen Hill Solicitor

Owen Hill

Solicitor

Commercial Team 

Dartmouth Office

Philip Rallison Partner

Philip Rallison

Partner

Property Team

Torquay Office

Rachel Carter Partner

Rachel Carter

Partner

Family Team

Torquay Office

Rebecca Chappell Solicitor

Rebecca Chappell

Solicitor

Family Team

Barnstaple Office

Rebecca Procter Partner

Rebecca Procter

Partner

Family Team 

Torquay Office

Reuben Barnett Solicitor

Reuben Barnett

Solicitor

Property Team

Torquay Office

Robert Newton

Trainee Solicitor

Torquay Office 

Rod Mole Consultant

Rod Mole

Consultant

Commercial Team

Bideford Office

Sarah Mudge Partner

Sarah Mudge

Partner

Property Team

Newton Abbot Office

Shirley Tull Partner

Shirley Tull

Partner

Private Client Team

Newton Abbot Office

Simon Wilson Partner

Simon Wilson

Partner

Property Team

Dartmouth Office

Steve Bell

Solicitor

Torquay Office 

Tasnim Quraishy

Tasnim Quraishy

Trainee Solicitor

Torquay Office

Tom Calder Solicitor

Tom Calder

Solicitor

Private Client Team

Newton Abbot Office

Tracey Waygood

Business Development Manager

Torquay office 

Wendy Mansell

Solicitor

Private Client Team

Barnstaple Office 

Zoe Gask 

Paralegal

Litigation Team 

Torquay office